Candy Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Candy Casino welcome bonus starts with 200% up to $150 on your first deposit. You can also continue with a second- and third-deposit offer, giving you three chances to use bonus funds across the opening deposit package.
Candy Casino does not publish licensing information on its website. The platform uses KYC verification before withdrawals, requires age confirmation of 18+, and maintains responsible gaming and anti-money laundering policies to support player protection.

The three-deposit welcome package and what each step gives you

For Australian players, the main Candy Casino offer is spread over your first three deposits. The first step gives you a 200% bonus up to $150. The minimum deposit is $20, the maximum bet during bonus play is $4, and the maximum cashout is $1,250. Wagering is 45× the bonus amount.

The second deposit offer is 100% up to $300. It has 35× bonus wagering, a $4 maximum bet and a $1,250 maximum cashout. The third deposit adds a 50% bonus up to $200, with 40× wagering and the same $4 maximum bet and $1,250 cashout cap.

DepositOfferMinimum depositWageringCashout cap
1st deposit200% up to $150$2045× bonus$1,250
2nd deposit100% up to $300Not stated35× bonus$1,250
3rd deposit50% up to $200Not stated40× bonus$1,250

Taken together, the three Australian-dollar offers provide up to $650 in bonus funds. That total is a maximum across the three steps, rather than an amount added automatically to every account. Each offer depends on the relevant deposit and its own wagering rules.

The first deposit is the headline offer

A $20 deposit is the minimum for the first step. At that amount, a 200% bonus would be $40. The bonus reaches its $150 cap when the qualifying deposit reaches $75.

How to claim the first deposit bonus without missing a step

The first deposit bonus is aimed at new players making their opening deposit. Candy Casino Online uses a code-based claim process for this offer, so enter the code before completing the qualifying transaction. The first-deposit code is CANDY1.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, accept the Terms and Conditions, provide a valid email address and confirm that you are 18 or older.
  2. Choose your currency and deposit amountAustralian dollars are supported. For the first step, deposit at least $20. A fee applies to deposits under $50.
  3. Enter the offer codeApply CANDY1 in the bonus field before confirming the deposit. Check that the 200% up to $150 offer is selected.
  4. Make the depositComplete the payment using an available deposit method. The bonus amount is based on the qualifying deposit and is capped at $150.
  5. Play within the bonus limitsKeep each bonus-play spin at or below $4. The bonus has 45× wagering and a $1,250 maximum cashout.

The account rules matter here. Candy Casino allows one account per player, household, IP address and PC. Duplicate accounts may be blocked and winnings may be forfeited, so use one account and your own registered details.

The payment name and account holder name must match. That is easy to overlook, especially if you are using a card or an account belonging to someone else. Keep the payment details aligned with the name used during Registration.

Wagering explained with simple Australian-dollar examples

Wagering is calculated on the bonus amount, not simply on the money you deposit. For example, a $20 first deposit creates a $40 bonus under the 200% offer. At 45× bonus wagering, the calculation is $40 × 45, which equals $1,800 in required bonus turnover.

If you deposit $75, the 200% calculation reaches the $150 bonus cap. The required turnover would then be $150 × 45, or $6,750. The deposit itself is not multiplied for this particular bonus calculation.

DepositBonus calculationBonus receivedRequired bonus turnover
$20200% of $20$40$1,800
$50200% of $50$100$4,500
$75200% of $75$150$6,750

Slots contribute 100% to bonus wagering requirements. Live games and table games contribute 0% to bonus wagering. So if you are trying to clear the welcome bonus, slots provide the contribution stated in the terms, while live casino and table play do not count towards that bonus requirement.

Keep the $4 maximum bet in mind

The $4 limit applies to each spin during deposit-bonus play. A larger stake can put the bonus terms at risk, so set your wager before you start and keep it within the limit.

Deposit turnover and the rule that affects withdrawals

There is also a separate 3× deposit-turnover condition before a withdrawal can be made. This applies to the deposit, not just the bonus. If the condition has not been met, Candy Casino withholds 20% of the withdrawal amount.

The terms state that slots contribute 100% to this deposit-wagering condition. Table games and live casino contribute 15%. That means a $100 table-game wager contributes $15 towards the 3× deposit requirement, while a $100 slot wager contributes the full $100.

There is also a minimum activity rule for unlocking the withdrawal function: you must have deposited and wagered at least $10 in total, or the equivalent in another supported currency. Funds won with bonus money cannot be withdrawn until the minimum deposit-and-wager condition has been met.

  • Complete the bonus wagering attached to the offer you claimed.
  • Meet the 3× deposit-turnover condition before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Reach at least $10 deposited and wagered in total to activate withdrawals.
  • Keep bonus-play bets at or below $4 per spin.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout for deposit bonuses is $1,250.

A practical way to manage this is to keep the deposit and bonus balances separate in your head. The welcome bonus has its own 45×, 35× or 40× requirement, while the deposit has the additional 3× turnover condition. Both rules can affect the final withdrawal.

The second and third deposits: how to continue the offer

After the first qualifying deposit, the package continues with a 100% bonus up to $300 on the second deposit. Use the code CANDY2. This step carries 35× wagering on the bonus, a $4 maximum bet and a $1,250 maximum cashout.

The third deposit uses CANDY3 and provides 50% up to $200. Its wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. The $4 maximum bet and $1,250 cashout cap also apply.

StepCodeOfferWagering
First depositCANDY1200% up to $15045× bonus
Second depositCANDY2100% up to $30035× bonus
Third depositCANDY350% up to $20040× bonus

The alternative first-deposit offers use euro minimums or different bonus structures, so they are separate from the main Australian-dollar package. If you are playing in AUD, the three offers above are the straightforward figures to use when planning your opening deposits.

Used deposits are not refundable

Once a deposit, including its bonus, has been used, refunds are not provided. A refund request is considered within 24 hours of the transaction, or within 30 days if another person or a minor accessed the account.

Verification and account rules before you withdraw

Full KYC verification is required before withdrawals are processed. You need a passport or ID and a selfie with the document. Card users must also provide both sides of the card, with the first six and last four digits visible and the CVV2 hidden.

Verification is completed within 24 hours of submitting the last document. If verification is not completed within 7 days, the account is closed until verification is finished, and a monthly fee of 7 EUR is charged during the verification period.

The account holder must be 18 or older. Candy Casino accepts AUD alongside USD, EUR, PLN and CAD. Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly by contacting email support, and live chat operates 24/7.

  • Use one account only.
  • Make sure the payment and account names match.
  • Submit the required identity documents before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Keep the CVV2 hidden when supplying card images.
  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit if you want a tighter spending boundary.

The welcome bonus is for entertainment, with real money at risk. Set a budget before depositing, keep your bonus play within that amount and use the available deposit limits or self-exclusion support if gambling stops feeling manageable.

Ready to review the first deposit terms?Check the $20 minimum deposit, 45× bonus wagering, $4 maximum bet and $1,250 cashout cap before you claim the offer.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Candy Casino first deposit bonus?

The first deposit offer is 200% up to $150. It requires a minimum deposit of $20 and uses 45× wagering on the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet during deposit-bonus play is $4 per spin.

What is the cashout limit on the deposit bonuses?

The maximum cashout for the deposit bonuses is $1,250.

How does the 45× wagering requirement work?

Multiply the bonus amount by 45. For example, a $40 bonus requires $1,800 in bonus turnover.

Do slots count towards welcome-bonus wagering?

Yes. Slots contribute 100% to bonus wagering requirements. Live games and table games contribute 0% to bonus wagering.

Are there more deposit bonuses after the first one?

Yes. The second deposit offers 100% up to $300 with 35× wagering, while the third gives 50% up to $200 with 40× wagering.

What must I do before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You must complete KYC verification, meet the bonus wagering requirement, deposit and wager at least $10 in total, and satisfy the 3× deposit-turnover rule.

When does the 20% withdrawal deduction apply?

Candy Casino withholds 20% of the withdrawal amount if the 3× deposit-wagering condition has not been fulfilled.